Financial Express
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Financial Express
Home Classifieds Publish Ads
Login
FE CHANGE OF NAME · 2025

Change of Name ads in Financial Express, 2025 — read them, book yours

Every change of name classified Financial Express published in 2025, newest first.

Start booking
Free access
Read every Change of Name ad published in FE — no charge.
Real archive
Change of Name ads from 2017–2026, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Change of Name classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official FE rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Mumbai from ₹240 / 20 lines.
FE Change of Name · 2025 · Published archive

Change of Name ads in Financial Express, 2025 — read them, book yours

Every change of name classified Financial Express published in 2025, newest first.

Start booking
Mumbai from ₹240 +GST / 20 lines See every city’s rate
As published in Financial Express
Financial Express classified page
Financial Express Change of Name · 2025
17 Nov 2025

I, ayaan S/O masood ali residing at hauz rani 263 B have changed my name to ayyan for all purpose

24 change of name ads on file
Free access
Read every Change of Name ad published in FE — no charge.
Real archive
Change of Name ads from 2017–2026, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Change of Name classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official FE rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Mumbai from ₹240 / 20 lines.
2025 archive

Change of Name ads as they appeared in FE

24 published ads. Showing the 24 most recent.

  1. 15 Dec 2025 · Change of Name #1916481

    I SHABANA FARHAN W/O MOHAMMAD FARHAN R/O 278 KUCHA MIR ASHIQ CHAWRDI BAZAR JAMA MASJID DELHI 110006 HAS CHANGE MY NAME TO SHABANA PERMANENTLY.

  2. 1 Dec 2025 · Change of Name #1914645

    I AMRITA ROY KAJARIA W/O MEHUL KAJARIA R/O Flat No B-702 Anshul Plaza CHSL Mahavirnagar Extension Vasant Conplex Kandivali Mumbai Borivali Suburban Maharashtra-400067 changed my name to AMRITA MIHIR ROY.

  3. 25 Nov 2025 · Change of Name #1913704

    I, PADMAVATHI ALLAM, W/o Allam Srinivasa Rao R/O of Flat No. 26, Type-V, Delhi Technological University, Delhi, shall henceforth be known as ALLAM PADMA, affidavit no. 10623 sworn before notary Rajinder Kumar Mittal 22.11.2025.

  4. 23 Nov 2025 · Change of Name #1913536

    I, Sonu Dua r/o 6/266 Geeta Colony, Delhi 110031, hereby declare that my father's correct name is SURAJ PRAKASH DUA, and not SURAJ PARKASH DUA.

  5. 20 Nov 2025 · Change of Name #1912900

    I, Ajay pashupati Mishra have changed the name of myself Ajay Mishra to Ajay pashupati Mishra R/o, C-26, 202, 203 New Akash Ganga Hsg society, jamna Nagar Link road Andheri West vide Affidavit dated 17.11.2025 before Notary Public/Mumbai.

  6. 17 Nov 2025 · Change of Name #1912427

    I, ayaan S/O masood ali residing at hauz rani 263 B have changed my name to ayyan for all purpose

  7. 15 Nov 2025 · Change of Name #1911749

    I DHARMESH HARENDRA MISHRA S/O HARENDRA MUNSHILAL MISHRA R/O Sheth Montana A1102 Mulund Mumbai Maharashtra-400080 name of mine has been wrongly written as DHARMESH KUMAR HARENDRA KUMAR MISHRA in my passport no-J1619070 and MISHRA DHARMESHKUMAR HARENDRAKUMAR in leaving certificate actual name of mine is DHARMESH HARENDRA MISHRA.

  8. 4 Nov 2025 · Change of Name #1910414

    I JC-857495X Rank- Sub Name- Hanamant Basaragi Presently residing at VPO-Kullur,Teh-Ramdurg,Dist-Belagavi, Karnataka-591130 have changed my daughter name from PUSHPA BASARAGI to PUSHPA HANAMANT BASARAGI for all future purposes videAffidavit dated 30 Oct 2025 before Executive Magistrate,Delhi

  9. 4 Nov 2025 · Change of Name #1910411

    I JC-857495X Rank- Sub Name- Hanamant Basaragi Presently residing at VPO-Kullur,Teh-Ramdurg,Dist-Belagavi, Karnataka-591130 have changed my daughter name from PRATISHTHA BASARAGI to PRATISHTHA HANAMANTBASARAGI for all future purposes videAffidavit dated 30 Oct 2025 before Executive Magistrate,Delhi

  10. 4 Nov 2025 · Change of Name #1910397

    I,JC-857495X Rank-Sub Name-Hanamant Basaragi Presently residing at VPO-Kullur,Teh-Ramdurg,Dist-Belagavi, Karnataka-591130 have changed my son name from PUNDALIK BASARAGI to PUNDALIK HANAMANT BASARAGI for all fuure purposes vide Affidavit dated 30 Oct 2025 before Executive Magistrate,Delhi

  11. 24 Oct 2025 · Change of Name #1908634

    I, "Sarrah Mufaddal Bhaisaheb” D/O Mufaddal Bhaisaheb born on 16-06-2003 residing at 11 Chinchpokli Road, Bandra have changed my name to “Sarrah Mufaddal Motiwala” vide affidavit dated 20-10-2025 at Mumbai

  12. 8 Oct 2025 · Change of Name #1906936

    I, Mohit S/O Joginder singh born on 25/12/1997 residing at Tewari 127 sonipat,haryana, have changed my name to Mohit singh

  13. 6 Sep 2025 · Change of Name #1902742

    I,Darshana Kumari,R/O 805,Gurudev Heights,PlotNo 233,Sector 21,Kamothe,Navi Mumbai-410209 have changed my name to Darshana for all future purposes.

  14. 22 Aug 2025 · Change of Name #1900345

    I, Gurmeet Kaur Lottey D/O Mandeep Kaur born on 10/06/2011 residing at A 266-267 JJ Colony Flat Chowkhandi Tilak Nagar New Delhi, have changed my name to Gurmeet Kaur vide affidavit dated 12th Aug 2025 at Delhi

  15. 8 Aug 2025 · Change of Name #1898361

    I, Varda D/O Vijay Kumar Sardana R/O D44 Sadbhavana Appartments Pitampura Delhi 110034, have changed my name to Varda Sardana vide affidavit dated 04/08/2025 at Delhi

  16. 23 Jul 2025 · Change of Name #1895947

    I Anjurani Shailendra Prasad W/O Shailendra Prasad R/O of Crown Lodha Quality Homes, Majiwada, Thane changed my name to Anju Prasad Dtd: 11.07.2025 before notary S.C.U. Pandey, affidavit No 53AB239502

  17. 6 Jul 2025 · Change of Name #1893441

    I, Dharam Pal S/O Heera Lal residing at L-1/7, Third Floor, Budh Vihar Phase-1, New Delhi-110086 have changed my name to Dharam Pal Bansal for all future purposes.

  18. 6 Jul 2025 · Change of Name #1893416

    I, Ravi Prakash S/O Dharam Pal Bansal residing at L-1/7, Third Floor, Budh Vihar Phase-1, New Delhi-110086 have changed my name to Ravi Prakash Bansal for all future purposes.

  19. 2 Jul 2025 · Change of Name #1892744

    I, Shaheen Parveen D/o Mohammed Hayat Qureshi born on (21/10/1991) residing at B-103, Universal Cubical, Jogeshwari(w), have changed my name to Shaheen Mohammed Hayat Qureshi vide Affidavit dt.28/06/2025 at Mumbai.

  20. 24 Jun 2025 · Change of Name #1891705

    I,Nasreen Khatoon W/O Mohammed Salman Qureshi born on (02/04/1997) residing at B-103 Universal Cubical, Jogeshwari(W), have changed my name to Nasreen Salman Qureshi vide affidavit dated (21/01/25) at Mumbai.

  21. 5 Jun 2025 · Change of Name #1888824

    I, GOLDI MEHTA W/O Pawan Kumar Mehta born on 11/09/1975 residing at E-116, 2nd Floor, Sushant Lok 3, Sector 57, Gurugram have changed my name to GOLDY MEHTA vide affidavit dated 03/06/2025 at Gurugram.

  22. 1 Feb 2025 · Change of Name #1870491

    I, Deepak S/o Purshottam Lal R/o 307-308 First Floor Pocket 4 Sector-22 Rohini Delhi 110086 have changed my name to Deepak Jindal permanently

  23. 18 Jan 2025 · Change of Name #1868378

    I, Dakshsingh Moharsingh Prabhakar born on 13/02/1967 residing at Igatpuri, Nashik, have changed my name to Daksh Singh Mohar Singh Prabhakar vide gazette no.M-22134651

  24. 13 Jan 2025 · Change of Name #1867754

    I MUBASHSHIR S/O IMRAN KHAN HAVING PASSPORT NO K0443107 HAS CHANGED MY NAME TO MOHD MUBASHSHIR PERMANENTLY VIDE AFFIDAVIT NO.IN-DLX

Compose your own
Write your Change of Name ad from ₹240

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Change of Name ad

Publish in FE in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Change of Name ad from ₹240

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Change of Name ad
Book by 5:00 PM today to appear in the Thu, 27 Aug edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR YOUR DATE
Book your own

Publish a change of name ad in FE

Pick your edition to see the exact FE change of name rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official FE rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full FE change of name rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Change of Name in FE
CITY EDITION
Compose your change of name ad
Official Financial Express rates · 2 editions

Publish in FE in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us